营口银行

辅导咨询

热点推荐

您现在的位置:首页 > 银行 > 阅读资料 >

2019辽宁银行招聘考试:英语备考(四)

2019-07-08 14:53:32| 来源:中公教育

2019辽宁银行招聘考试频道实时为考生提供最新最全的备考资料,助力考生高效 备考。

1. Employees must submit application forms in order to receive ----- to attend in-house training courses.

A. authorization

B. demonstration

C. education

D. reservation

【答案】A。

2. The company will distribute a memo that will ----- service representatives with the company’s new reimbursement code.

A. compare

B. separate

C. acquaint

D. represent

【答案】C。

3. The ----- of last month’s customer questionnaire will be reported to us within three business days.

A. copies

B. services

C. results

D. notices

【答案】C。

4. Ms. Downs will ----- the investors’ commission regarding the firm’s poor performance in the last quarter.

A. discuss

B. comment

C. speak

D. address

【答案】D。

5. Members of the design team are ----- in the auditorium today to go over the revised blueprints.

A. convening

B. presenting

C. complaining

D. searching

【答案】A。

6. Please ----- the amount due on May 14 to avoid late fees and other penalties.

A. remitted

B. remittance

C. remit

D. remitting

【答案】C。

7. Members of the board ----- that the protocol for assessing customer reimbursements should be updated.

A. believe

B. believable

C. belief

D. believing

【答案】A。

8. The modifications to the marketing guidelines that will be announced tomorrow absolutely ----- the approval of the shareholders.

A. requirement

B. required

C. requiring

D. require

【答案】D。

9. Unless the organization ----- the demanding changes required by the deal, the merger will be called off.

A. execution

B. executing

C. executes

D. executable

【答案】C。

10. Customers must ----- the accounts department in writing if they wish to terminate a transaction.

A. notifying

B. notify

C. notified

D. notifies

【答案】B。

 注:本站稿件未经许可不得转载,转载请保留出处及源文件地址。
(责任编辑:郑小美)

免责声明:本站所提供真题均来源于网友提供或网络搜集,由本站编辑整理,仅供个人研究、交流学习使用,不涉及商业盈利目的。如涉及版权问题,请联系本站管理员予以更改或删除

微信公众号
微信公众号
微博二维码
微博二维码
咨询电话(8:30-21:00)

0417-2625526

在线客服 点击咨询

投诉建议:400 6300 999